最新动词时态和语态-教案 下载本文

精品文档

精品文档

动词时态和语态教案

徐红平 2012-9

精品文档

动词时态和语态

目标:1. 掌握英语的八种基本时态和几种常考时态

2. 了解并熟练掌握高考的几种热点时态 3. 区分并正确运用几种易混时态

一、英语的常见时态: 现在 过去 将来 过去将来 一般 一般现在时 一般过去时 一般将来时 过去将来时 进行 现在进行时 过去进行时 完成 现在完成时 过去完成时 完成进行 现在完成进行时 过去完成进行时 / / 将来进行时 / 将来完成时 / 练兵场 —— 稳操胜券

1. Look at the timetable. Hurry up! Flight 4026 ______ off at 18∶20. A. takes B. took C. will be taken D. has taken 答案 A

解析: 飞机、火车等按时刻表运行,表达时用一般现在时表将来。 2. The young girl sitting next to me on the plane was very nervous. She_before. A. hasn’t flown B. didn’t fly C. hadn’t flown D. wasn’t flying 答案 C

解析: hadn’t flown动作发生在was nervous之前。

3. My cousin went to Canada two years ago. He ______ there for a few months and then went to America.

A. worked B. would work C. would be working D. has been working 答案 A

解析: 考查一般过去时的基本用法。句中并列连词and连接两个发生在过去的顺承的动作,时态应该一致。

4. -- Your job ______ open for your return.

精品文档

精品文档

-- Thanks.

A. will be kept B. will keep C. had kept D. had been kept 答案 A

解析: keep the job/the position open使工作、职位等处于空缺状态,由句意“随时欢迎你回来工作”可知用将来时。

5. -- ______ you ______ him around the museum yet? -- Yes. We had a great time there.

A. Have; shown B. Do; show C. Had; shown D. Did; show 答案 A

解析: 此处表示说话者询问对方“有没有带领他参观博物馆”的结果,故用现在完成时。

6. -- I saw Jane and her boyfriend in the park at eight yesterday evening. -- Impossible. She ______ TV with me in my home then.

A. watched B. had watched C. would watch D. was watching 答案 D

解析: 考查动词时态。句意为:“我昨晚8点钟在公园看见简和她男朋友了!”“不可能。她当时正在我家和我一起看电视。”此处时间状语为then,指的是at eight yesterday evening,指过去某一时间点正在进行的动作,故应用过去进行时态。 7. The flowers were so lovely that they ______ in no time.

A. sold B. had been sold C. were sold D. would sell 答案 C

解析: 由“were so...”可知此处用一般过去时态;flowers应该是“被卖光”,故用被动形式。

8. -- What’s that noise?

-- Oh, I forgot to tell you. The new machine ______.

A. was tested B. will be tested C. is being tested D. has been tested 答案 C

解析: 根据一对一的问答可知,“机器正在被检测”,故选C项。

9. In a room above the store,where a party ______, some workers were busily setting the table.

A. was to be held B. has been held C. will be held D. is being held

精品文档

精品文档

答案 A

解析: 考查动词的时态与语态。根据“some workers were busily setting the table”判断,聚会还没举行,应用将来时态,且整个句子用了过去时,故用过去将来时态。 10. -- I have got a headache.

-- No wonder. You ______ in front of that computer too long.

A. work B. are working C. have been working D. worked 答案 C

解析: 考查动词的时态。由“I have got a headache”可知,空处应用现在完成进行时表示动作“从过去开始持续至今且还会进行下去”,体现过去开始的动作对现在的影响及结果。

二、热点时态: 一般过去时,现在完成时,过去完成时,过去进行时

1. I ______ you not to move my dictionary--now I cannot find it. A. asked B. ask C. was asking D. had asked 2. -- The window is dirty. -- I know. It ____ for weeks.

A. hasn’t cleaned B. didn’t clear C. wasn’t cleaned D. hasn’t been cleaned 3. She was surprised to find the fridge empty; the child _____ everything! A. had been eating B. had eaten C. have eaten D. have been eating 4. -- Has Sam finished his homework today? -- I have no idea. He ______ it this morning.

A. did B. has done C. was doing D. had done 5. -- Have you decided already? -- Yes, I______ at once. -- Yes, I______ already.

A. have decided B. decided C. will decide D. had decided

三、易混时态辨析:

1.一般现在时和现在进行时

1). Listen to the two girls by the window. What language ____ they _______ (speak)? 2). I ______ ping-pong quite well, but I haven’t had time to play since the new year.

A. will play B. have played C. played D. play

精品文档

精品文档

一般现在时指经常性,习惯性的动作;而现在进行时则表示此刻或近一段时间正在进行的动作。 2. 一般过去时和过去进行时

1). He ______ a book about China last year, but I don’t know if he ______ it. A. wrote; has finished B. was writing; has finished C. was writing; had finished D. wrote; will finish

过去进行时表当时正在进行而尚未完成的动作或状态。 2). As she _______ the newspaper, Granny _______ asleep. A. read; was falling B. was reading; fell C. was reading; was falling D. read; fell

长动作在进行时,被一个短动作打断,长动作用进行体,短动作用一般体。 一般过去时表示一个已经完成的动作或过去习惯性的动作,过去进行时表示过去某时正在进行的动作,具有持续和未完成的含义。 3. 一般过去时与现在完成时

1). I _______ (live) there for six years when I was a kid.

2). He ________ abroad for ten years and now he is used to the life in Beijing. A. has lived B. had lived C. lived D. was living

3). When I was at college I _______ three foreign languages but I ________ all except a few words of each.

A. spoke; had forgotten B. spoke; have forgotten C. had spoken; had forgotten D. had spoken; have forgotten

二者所表示动作均发生在过去。一般过去时仅指动作在过去发生了,对现在没有影响;现在完成时的动作虽发生在过去,但影响到现在仍然存在。 四、 挑战高考 —— 信心满满

1. Ladies and gentlemen,please fasten your seat belts. The plane ______. A. takes off B. is taking off C. has taken off D. took off 答案 B

解析: 考查动词的时态。动词go,come,leave及词组take off等用现在进行时表示将要发生的动作。

精品文档